Choices Teaching Fellows

Choices Teaching Fellows are classroom teachers who have participated in a Choices Leadership Institute or other professional development program and take a leading role in their community by offering workshops or webinars, leading professional learning communities, or mentoring student teachers.  Would you like to become a Choices Teaching Fellow?  Apply for our Leadership Summer Institute!

New England
Rochelle Anziska – New Rochelle, NY
Stacy Brown – Hampton, NH
Dennis Cabrera – Darien, CT
Elizabeth Calore – Marion, MA
Lisa Carter – Falls Village, CT
Erin Carroll – Boston, MA
Marty Cosgrove – East Sandwich, MA
Andrew Eaton – Bethany, CT
Paula Emery – Montpelier, VT
Sandra Garcia – Hartford, CT
Lisa Goldman – E. Walpole, MA
Jeremy Greene – North Chelmsford, MA
Kristin Hayes–Leite – Narragansett, RI
Ken High – Hudson, MA
Amy Howland – Hyde Park, MA
Lindsay Hudgins – Boston, MA
Kathryn King – Hampden, ME
Stephanie Laflamme – Bedford, NH
Jeremy Landa – New Haven, CT
Caitlin Moore – East Boston, MA
Pauline Nassif – Easton, MA
Josh Otlin – Hudson, MA
Rachel Otty – Cambridge, MA
Anna Parker – Milford, NH
Peter Quesnel – Providence, RI
Noel Reyes – Boston, MA
Celeste Reynolds – Mashpee, MA
Amy Sanders – Yarmouth, ME
Anna Schreckinger – Chelsea, MA
Jonathan Schwab – New Hampton, NH
Sara Slogesky – Manchester, CT
Mark Smith – South Boston, MA
Lori Snyder – Longmeadow, MA
Deborah Springhorn – West Lebanon, NH
Jesus Tirado – New Haven, CT
Dorothy Verheyen–Cudjoe – Barre, MA
Todd Wallingford – Hudson, MA
Clara Webb – Jamaica Plain, MA
Lori Weimer – Hartford, CT
Katie Wells – Pomfret, CT
Judith Zaino – Milford, NH

Mid–Atlantic
Kyle Assad – Annapolis, MD
Debbie Ayers – Clifton, VA
Sophie Bae – Syosset, NY
Philip Benson – Washington D.C.
Tom Brannan – Arlington, VA
Grace Bruni – New York, NY
Elva Card – Fairfax, VA
Cynthia Cullen – Dix Hills, NY
Rebecca Davis – Galloway, NJ
Sara Falkove – New York, NY
Kristin Ferrales – Brooklyn, NY
Lisa Gibson – Portsmouth, VA
Meg Grouzard – Baltimore, MD
Claire Heskestad – Sleepy Hollow, NY
Kenneth Hung – Philadelphia, PA
Sarah Jacob – Pittsford, NY
Rita Jordan–Keller – Media, PA
Leslie Kriewald – Crownsville, MD
Erica Martin – Chittenango, NY
Sarah McDowell – Philadelphia, PA
Kelly McKee – Wilmette, IL
Richard McNeil – Massapequa, NY
Karen Michel – New York, NY
Martina Musich – New York, NY
Sean O'Connell – Niskayuna, NY
Josie Perry – North East, MD
Cesaera Pirrone – Schenectady, NY
Michael Pozniak – Baltimore, MD
Rich Quinlan – Old Brookville, NY
Kate Reber – Philadelphia, PA
Derek Reichenbecher – Farmingdale, NJ
Sarah Roeske – Stafford, VA
Rachel Rowan – Hyattsville, MD
Steven Seltz – Brooklyn, NY
Sarah Benis Scheier–Dolburg – New York, NY
Molly Sandling – Williamsburg, VA
Sarah Sharp – Philadelphia, PA
Melissa Simpson – Wilmington, DE
Virginia Sutherin – Severna Park, MD
Crystal Swenson – Radnor, PA
Brooke Wagner – Scotch Plains, NJ
Evelyn Williams – Washington County School District, MD
Claire Wolff – Brooklyn, NY

South
Adrian Bahan – Nashville, TN
Lien Beale – Gulfport, MS
Bryan Boucher – Dunwoody, GA
Adalia Davis – Richmond, TX
John Donegan – Chamblee, GA
Shagufta Ellam – Austin, TX
Kristine Frailing – Dayton, TN
Luke Freeman – San Antonio, TX
Ashley Grisso – Fayetteville, AR
Linda Hammon – New Braunfels, TX
Jeremy Hall – Pompano Beach, FL
Phillip Hare – Columbia, SC
Vaughn Henderson – Pompano Beach, FL
Rita Cron Hines – Louisville, KY
Lindsay Brooke Lemons – Westlake, TX
Allison Hunt – Louisville, KY
Judd Jackson – Austin, TX
Mary Lynn Johnson – Spring, TX
Vickie Malone – McComb, MS
Cindy Marcelin – Hollywood, FL
Mert Martens – Ponca City, OK
Bernadette May-Beaver –Smyrna, GA
Tom McCaffrey – Dallas, TX
Nicole Means – St. Francisville, LA
Cody Mody – Austin, TX
Denise Moller – Ruston, LA
Delia Pergande – Lexington, KY
Meghann Scharfenberger – Louisville, KY
Liz Shaver – Holly Springs, NC
Patrick Simeroth – Fort Worth, TX
Ivana Situm – Houston, TX
Ryan Sprott – San Antonio, TX
Nancy Stratman – Covington, KY
Denise Theriot – Houston, TX
Jessica Waltman – Houston, TX
Stephanie Washington – Fayette, GA
Brittany Witted – Austin, TX

Midwest
Steven Buenning – Palatine, IL
Gale Carter – East Chicago, IN
Cindy Collier – Lake Forest, IL
Kevin Conlon – Chicago, IL
Stacy Flannery – Glenview, IL
Alan Edwards – Chicago, IL
Darryl Einhorn – Chicago, IL
Thomas Forsgren – Des Moines, IA
Robin Golden – Kent, OH
Kimberly Guy – Milwaukee, WI
Chris Hibbs – Kent, OH
Megan Johnson – Coralville, IA
Megan Kelzer – Batavia, IL
Kelly Keogh – Normal, IL
Andrew Kerr – Akron, OH
Kyle King – Westerville, OH
Jeffrey Kinney – St. Louis, MO
Brian Koch – Des Moines, IA
Jennifer La Place – Columbus, OH
Ron Levitsky – Lake Forest, IL
Sarah McCann – Minneapolis, MN
Sarah Swan McDonald – Northfield, MN
Kelly McKee – Chicago, IL
Greg Milo – Akron, OH
Bridgette Nadzam–Kasubick – Cleveland Heights, OH
Felicia Ostrom – Pacific, MO
Heidi Reinhart – Omaha, NE
Michael Sibley – Garnett, KS
Jeremie Smith – Urbana-Champaign, IL
Jill Smith – Westerville, OH
Jessica Stock – Ann Arbor, MI
Daniela Stuckey – Kent, OH

West
Ann Marie Ames – Portland, OR
Rachel Ambrose – Sebastopol, CA
Katie Anderson – Reno, NV
Mischell Anderson – Anchorage, AK
Annie Brown – Los Angeles, CA
Jason Carney – Ojai, CA
Kevin Connors – Red Lodge, MT
Beth Cookler –  Portland, OR
Cacey Dewing – Medford, OR
Eran DeSilva – San Jose, CA
Jon Felder – San Mateo, CA
Jessica Fisher – Claremont, CA
Mario Fitzpatrick – Reno, NV
Travis Foltz – Kent, WA
Tim Forslund – Sebastopol, CA
Melinda Gale – Portland, OR
John Gerace – Phoenix, AZ
Meredith Goddard – Portland, OR
Daniel Goman – Tolleson, AZ
Tim Graham – Portland, OR
Karen Green – Aspen, CO
China Harvey – Walnut Creek, CA
Colleen Kyle – Seattle, WA
Chantay Jensen – Las Vegas, NV
Nadine Loza – Rowland Heights, CA
Sarah Lundy – Sonoma, CA
Michelle Mazzeo – Rohnert Park, CA
Robert More – Bellevue, WA
Rebekah Nesbitt – Lakewood, CO
Angela Orr – Reno, NV
Mike Papritz – Kent, WA
Rocky Parker – Dana Point, CA
Steven Perez – Richland, WA
William Plumb – Laramie, WY
Jennifer Rosebrook – Arcata, CA
Susan Roughgarden – Sacramento, CA
David Ruby – Mountlake Terrace, WA
Brain Schum – Mountain House, CA
William Taylor – Sacramento, CA
Ana Tourtellotte – Garden Grove, CA
Megan Turner – Puyallup, WA
Hayley Vatch – Denver, CO
Michelle Van Sickle – Arvada, CO
Suzanne Vogt – Phoenix, AZ
Germiane Wagner – Casper, WY
Barbara Williams – Sierra Vista, AZ
Micki Ward – Riverside, CA
Nicki Young – Redlands, CA
Molly Zimmer – Mount Vernon, WA

International
Eric Carlson – Beijing, China
Kari Detwiler – Doha, Qatar
Tony Hurt – Seoul, South Korea
Daryl Le Cornu – Australia
Cameron Paterson – Australia
Karen Roberts – England
Paul Roberts – Korea
Danny Schryuburt – Toronto, Canada
William Tolley – China
Darius von Guttner – Shepparton, Australia

Share